ATOMCARE™ Amla Oil
Amla is cultivated out of a small tree which grows up to 8m in height. Amla is a spherical greenish yellow fruit. Amla has been used as a traditional Indian medicine since Ayurveda. Amla is said to be sour and have an astringent in taste with sweet, pungent and sweet as its secondary tastes. Amla is most popularly used in shampoos and hair oils because of its high tannin content and thus it nourishes the hair and scalp and prevents popping of grey hair.
Conditioning, Emollient, Silky feel